Leave a Message

Thank you for your message. I will be in touch with you shortly.

Explore Properties
54 Ridgedale Rd
Sold

54 Ridgedale Rd

54 Ridgedale Rd, Fairfield, CT 0682

$400,000

This property is not currently for sale or for rent on Trulia. The description and property data below may have been provided by a third party, the homeowner or public records.

This single-family home is located at 54 Ridgedale Rd, Fairfield, CT. 54 Ridgedale Rd is in Fairfield, CT and in ZIP code 06824. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,202 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $333/sqft. This property has a lot size of 10018 sqft and was built in 1950.

3
beds

1
bath

1,202 Sq.Ft. LIVING AREA

Elizabeth Casey

Elizabeth Casey

Features & Amenities

Interior

  • total bedrooms3
  • Total bathroom1
  • full bathroom1

Area & Lot

  • Status Sold
  • Living Area1,202 Sq.Ft.
  • TypeResidential
  • YEAR BUILT1950
  • Architecture StylesCape Cod

Exterior

  • STORIES1
  • roofAsphalt
  • HEAT TYPEForced Air, Oil
  • AIR CONDITIONINGHeating only

Financial

  • Sales Price$400,000

Work With Me

Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.

Follow Me on Instagram